402 Redwood Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,654,830
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Redwood Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,528,958, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 402 Redwood Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Rose David
Bought by
Dominguez Simon James and Dominguez Sally Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Simon James | $800,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,735 | $947,016 | $710,262 | $236,754 |
| 2024 | $13,089 | $928,448 | $696,336 | $232,112 |
| 2023 | $12,597 | $910,248 | $682,686 | $227,562 |
| 2022 | $12,473 | $892,400 | $669,300 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $12,257 | $874,904 | $656,178 | $218,726 |
| 2020 | $12,223 | $865,936 | $649,452 | $216,484 |
| 2019 | $11,776 | $848,960 | $636,720 | $212,240 |
| 2018 | $11,469 | $832,320 | $624,240 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $11,370 | $816,000 | $612,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $10,907 | $800,000 | $600,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $123,703 | $34,151 | $89,552 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $121,280 | $33,482 | $87,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map