Estimated Value: $72,501 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Central Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $96,875, approximately $90 per square foot. 402 S Central Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Duzan Kathy L Poling and Duzan Gerald L
Bought by
Duzan Kathy L Poling and Duzan Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duzan Kathy L Poling | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $121 | $14,176 | $2,638 | $11,538 |
| 2023 | $122 | $14,176 | $2,638 | $11,538 |
| 2022 | $135 | $12,657 | $2,355 | $10,302 |
| 2021 | $194 | $12,657 | $2,355 | $10,302 |
| 2019 | $529 | $16,790 | $2,700 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $536 | $16,790 | $2,700 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $546 | $17,171 | $2,761 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $566 | $16,790 | $2,700 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $548 | $17,250 | $2,774 | $14,476 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $16,790 | $2,700 | $14,090 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $17,225 | $2,700 | $14,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map