402 Saratoga Dr Unit 2 Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $355,786 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Saratoga Dr Unit 2, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $389,947, approximately $249 per square foot. 402 Saratoga Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Rowland David L and Rowland Cynthia A
Bought by
Arand Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,796
Outstanding Balance
$9,614
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arand Daniel W | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arand Daniel W | $149,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,682 | $110,991 | $12,451 | $98,540 |
| 2023 | $8,363 | $100,172 | $11,237 | $88,935 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $84,676 | $10,313 | $74,363 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $81,045 | $9,871 | $71,174 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $79,146 | $9,640 | $69,506 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $77,984 | $9,498 | $68,486 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $71,857 | $9,498 | $62,359 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $71,040 | $9,390 | $61,650 |
| 2016 | $6,528 | $69,055 | $9,142 | $59,913 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,921 | $8,785 | $52,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,849 | $9,775 | $48,074 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,849 | $9,775 | $48,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map