402 Spring Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $419,398 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Spring Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $437,100, approximately $286 per square foot. 402 Spring Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Thapliyal Anshi and Dabral Sanjay
Bought by
Dirnbach Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Outstanding Balance
$145,346
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Ke Wen Ning
Bought by
Thapliyal Anshi and Dabral Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirnbach Matthew E | $233,000 | None Available | |
| Thapliyal Anshi | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dirnbach Matthew E | $221,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Thapliyal Anshi | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $248,620 | $95,000 | $153,620 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $248,620 | $95,000 | $153,620 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $248,620 | $95,000 | $153,620 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $248,620 | $95,000 | $153,620 |
| 2021 | $9,882 | $248,620 | $95,000 | $153,620 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $123,590 | $48,110 | $75,480 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $123,590 | $48,110 | $75,480 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map