Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Grondona
RE/MAX
(916) 847-3144
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $871,000
Originally built in 1935, this absolutely, charming,ONE-OF-A-KIND,COMPLETELY REMODELED in 2011 home, in the Historic District of Folsom boasts a completely open floor plan w/local views. Detached garage below is unbelievable w/ large work space area.Enjoy the views from the approx 240 sq ft covered deck off family room plus large side deck area.Kitchen has been remodeled w/ gorgeous granite & $8500 Wolf range. Custom spiral rod iron staircase leads to upper level.Large office space over garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elledge Kale E | $380,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Laverdiere Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Laverdiere Victor | $197,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Corey | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Masten Charles M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elledge Kale E | $367,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Corey | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $380,000 | -9.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $418,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $549,529 | $165,004 | $384,525 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $481,755 | $161,769 | $319,986 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $449,761 | $158,598 | $291,163 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $440,943 | $155,489 | $285,454 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $432,298 | $152,441 | $279,857 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $427,866 | $150,878 | $276,988 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $419,477 | $147,920 | $271,557 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $411,253 | $145,020 | $266,233 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $403,190 | $142,177 | $261,013 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $395,286 | $139,390 | $255,896 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $389,350 | $137,297 | $252,053 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $381,724 | $134,608 | $247,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Grondona
RE/MAX
(916) 847-3144
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Deborah Sax
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 947-4729
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eva Runge
Real Estate Source Inc
(916) 337-2122
4 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12055392
APN: 070-0063-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.