402 Waterside Dr Grover, MO 63040
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Clubhouse
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1992
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,445 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,440 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,435 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,430 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,425 | +1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,375 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,370 | +2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $2,310 | +36.3% | -- | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Rented | $1,695 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | +3.2% | -- | |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -7.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $1,366 / Sq Ft |
- 332 Waterside Dr Unit E22
- 164 Crestmont Cir
- 100 Elderberry Ln
- 16130 Port of Nantucket Dr
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022294
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022292
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022291
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022297
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022295
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022293
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26022298
- 350 Harbour Pointe Dr
- 116 Sweet Cherry Way
- 16028 Nantucket Meadows Dr
- 724 Lakeshore Meadows Dr
- 192 Cherry Hills Meadows Dr
- 16117 Copper Ridge Ct
- 2401 Balaji Ct
- 2517 Maple Crossing Dr
- 2512 Maple Crossing Dr
- 530 Beacon Point Ln Unit Wildwood MO 63040
- 98 Waterside Dr
- 16211 Port of Nantucket Dr
- 2666 Regal Pine Ct
- 16318 Truman Rd
- 16216 Autumn View Terrace Dr
- 17096 Centaur Station Dr
- 2337 Sandalwood Creek Ct Unit D
- 1530 Froesel Dr
- 15970 Manchester Rd
- 219 Strecker Farms Ct
- 1436 Marsh Ave
- 312 Clayton Xing Dr
- 221 Brookmont Farm Ct
- 920 Quail Terrace Ct
- 805 Forest Village Dr
- 352 Turfwood Dr
- 623 Nancy Place
- 974 Claytonbrook Dr Unit 2d
- 170 Steamboat Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.