406 Waterside Dr Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $351,667 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Waterside Dr, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $371,417, approximately $227 per square foot. 406 Waterside Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $57,820 | $23,730 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $51,450 | $16,950 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $51,450 | $16,950 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $42,920 | $15,810 | $27,110 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $42,920 | $15,810 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $43,320 | $15,810 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $43,320 | $15,810 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $38,900 | $11,860 | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $38,900 | $11,860 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $33,260 | $9,790 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map