4020 County Line Rd W Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 County Line Rd W, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $301,698, approximately $142 per square foot. 4020 County Line Rd W is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Yates Ronald W and Yates Robin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,272
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Miller Vincent P and Smith Rhonda E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Equifirst Loan Securitization Trust 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Patsy D and Reeves James Russell
Bought by
Miller Vincent P and Smith Rhonda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History