Estimated Value: $322,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
414
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 County Road 77, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $342,575, approximately $827 per square foot. 4020 County Road 77 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Zelenko Dainis and Zelenko Joann Ruth
Bought by
Jones Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald A | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,886 | $256,700 | $172,000 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $256,700 | $172,000 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $231,200 | $154,300 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $197,400 | $134,500 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $194,300 | $134,500 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $192,500 | $131,200 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $190,900 | $129,600 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $184,600 | $129,600 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $184,600 | $129,600 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $165,300 | $108,300 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $167,500 | $108,300 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map