NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $543,962

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Last sale price $287,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,061 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transportation Service
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Towne Meadows Park

About This Home

As of October 2017

This home is like a new home.... Redone Kitchen Yes.. New Carpet ...Yes New Paint Yes... New Appliances Why of course.... Come out and see this one owner home in Gilbert Its a 4 bedroom 2.5 baths Close to everything you could want and maybe more.
2 small dogs are kenneled please be advised also owner leaves radio on for them

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Martin

Long Realty Partners License #SA634038000 Listed on: 09/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Melinda Edenfield

Realty ONE Group License #SA563898000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,270 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 320
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-355

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Towne Meadows HOA, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Ryland
  • Towne Meadows Amd Lot 1 591 Tr A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,492

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,270 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadelupe/ Recker
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 16.67
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2017
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNE MEADOWS AMD LOT 1-591 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 132.19
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 50.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Soft Water Loop, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2171.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7270.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-355

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1492.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 320
  • Tax Map Number: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2017
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Kathleen L and Carpenter Kathleen Leann
Bought by
Williamson Robert and Williamson Annmarie
Seller's Agent
Tony Martin
Long Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent
Melinda Edenfield
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$288,900
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.66%
Current Estimated Value
$543,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Outstanding Balance
$235,383
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Douglas A and Carpenter Douglas Allen
Bought by
Carpenter Kathleen L and Carpenter Kathleen Leann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,750
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williamson Robert $287,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Carpenter Kathleen L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williamson Robert $281,801
Previous Owner Carpenter Kathleen L $176,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $287,000 -0.7% $132 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $288,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Price Changed $288,900 -3.5% $133 / Sq Ft
09/07/2017 09/07/17 For Sale $299,250 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,713 $22,098 -- --
2024 $1,661 $21,045 -- --
2023 $1,661 $37,870 $7,570 $30,300
2022 $1,614 $28,320 $5,660 $22,660
2021 $1,697 $26,520 $5,300 $21,220
2020 $1,670 $24,650 $4,930 $19,720
2019 $1,539 $22,680 $4,530 $18,150
2018 $1,484 $21,310 $4,260 $17,050
2017 $1,435 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050
2016 $1,461 $19,360 $3,870 $15,490
2015 $1,361 $18,520 $3,700 $14,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5657125

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-355

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.