4037 E San Angelo Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $489,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 E San Angelo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $469,256, approximately $332 per square foot. 4037 E San Angelo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Ferrell Robert L and Ferrell Sharon S
Bought by
Seaburg Frank C and Seaburg Dyan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,187
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ferrell Robert L and Ferrell Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,327
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Harris Joshua P and Bunch Kristin M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
S & E Secured Holdings Llc
Bought by
Harris Joshua P and Bunch Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Kirkwood Sandra K
Bought by
S&E Secured Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Ieppert Dick C and Ieppert Diane L
Bought by
Kirkwood Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaburg Frank C | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ferrell Robert L | $154,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $153,203 | None Available | |
| Harris Joshua P | $239,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| S&E Secured Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Kirkwood Sandra K | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaburg Frank C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Robert L | $110,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Joshua P | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Harris Joshua P | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $18,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $17,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $25,120 | $5,020 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map