4038 E Encinas Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $455,292
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 E Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $445,573, approximately $284 per square foot. 4038 E Encinas Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll
Bought by
Amh 2014 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Pettit Steven J and Pettit Jennifer L
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Pettit Steven J and Pettit Jennifer L
Bought by
Pettit Steven J and Pettit Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,371
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Sayer Eric V and Sayer Liane J
Bought by
Pettit Steven J and Paulson Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,845
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA