4021 Ferrara Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,751 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Ferrara Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $441,438, approximately $441 per square foot. 4021 Ferrara Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Wilda L Capo Trust
Bought by
Capo Michael Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Capo Wilda H
Bought by
Wilda L Capo Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capo Michael Allen | -- | Shulman Rogers Gandal Pordy & | |
| Wilda L Capo Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $306,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $287,800 | $182,900 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $280,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $272,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $265,500 | $164,900 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $238,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $224,900 | $151,900 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map