4021 NE 3rd St Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $518,704, approximately $365 per square foot. 4021 NE 3rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Heywood Diana K
Bought by
Heywood Diana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heywood Diana K | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $287,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $278,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $262,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $255,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $247,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $240,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $233,440 | $0 | $0 |