4042 NE 4th St Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 NE 4th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $550,180, approximately $254 per square foot. 4042 NE 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Brewer Terri Ann Mari
Bought by
Terri Ann Brewer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Pirtle Raymond M
Bought by
Brewer Terri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Pirtle Raymond Michael
Bought by
Pirtle Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Ann Brewer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Terri Ann | $259,100 | First American | |
| Pirtle Raymond M | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History