Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashleigh Watson
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(251) 604-1849
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $266,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC License #114553 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gissendanner William Eric | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaton Jessie Neil | $119,500 | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Eaton Jessie Neil | $121,000 | Surety Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gissendanner William Eric | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Jessie Neil | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Jessie Neil | $114,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $18,340 | $4,000 | $14,340 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $17,450 | $4,000 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $17,180 | $3,140 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $959 | $16,160 | $2,800 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $883 | $14,960 | $2,800 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $883 | $14,950 | $2,800 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $833 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $743 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashleigh Watson
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(251) 604-1849
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debbie Gautreaux
RE/MAX
(251) 458-3225
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7527851
APN: 32-11-40-0-003-043.29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.