4021 Timber Trail Memphis, TN 38115
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Timber Trail, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $180,484, approximately $132 per square foot. 4021 Timber Trail is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, Hickory Ridge Middle School, and Kirby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $41,825 | $4,750 | $37,075 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $31,100 | $4,150 | $26,950 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $31,100 | $4,150 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $31,100 | $4,150 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $31,100 | $4,150 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $19,725 | $4,150 | $15,575 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $19,725 | $4,150 | $15,575 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $19,725 | $4,150 | $15,575 |
| 2017 | $811 | $19,725 | $4,150 | $15,575 |
| 2016 | $802 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map