M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary C. Howard
East Valley Real Estate
(661) 264-2007
9 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $438,000
Hot!!! Turn-Key! Recently updated ranch-style house with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, large living room, family room, open kitchen with breakfast bar. Kitchen includes lots of counter space, cabinets storage as well as appliances (stove, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, and stacked washer/dryer). Fresh paint inside and out. New laminated floor living room, hallway and all bedroom. Ceramics tile in kitchen, bathrooms, entry way. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms, & family room, built in closet organizers in all bedroom, and central air condition and heating. Home includes 8 s panels to assist with offsetting electric cost. where you can have animals and enjoy the slower pace of life, rise your children's, take a ride in the Buttes, go skiing up in the mountain! Shopping not far some stores right here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
East Valley Real Estate License #01774338 Listed on: 11/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Darlene Gagne
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Sheryl | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Sheryl | $153,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $244,629 | $48,925 | $195,704 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $239,833 | $47,966 | $191,867 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $235,131 | $47,026 | $188,105 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $230,521 | $46,104 | $184,417 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $226,001 | $45,200 | $180,801 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $219,300 | $43,860 | $175,440 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $215,000 | $43,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $121,194 | $32,972 | $88,222 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $118,819 | $32,326 | $86,493 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $117,035 | $31,841 | $85,194 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $105,600 | $28,700 | $76,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary C. Howard
East Valley Real Estate
(661) 264-2007
9 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Darlene Gagne
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17010760
APN: 3073-005-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.