40220 Robert Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40220 Robert Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $286,034, approximately $235 per square foot. 40220 Robert Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Ramon G
Bought by
Sosa Jose Antonio Carreon and Rodriguez Juana Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,627
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Anastacio
Bought by
Nunez Ramon G and Nunez Estela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Arnulfo
Bought by
Nunez Ramon G and Nunez Estela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jose Antonio Carreon | $153,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Nunez Ramon G | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Ramon G | $80,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Jose Antonio Carreon | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Ramon G | $79,857 | |
| Closed | Sosa Jose Antonio Carreon | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $213,264 | $83,631 | $129,633 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $209,084 | $81,992 | $127,092 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $204,985 | $80,385 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $200,966 | $78,809 | $122,157 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $163,000 | $41,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $946 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $946 | $88,000 | $22,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map