4023 Center St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,323,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,069
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Center St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $1,172,488, approximately $288 per square foot. 4023 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Qiu Lini
Bought by
Aguilar Antonio and Aguilar Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,788
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,097,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Ting Tai Lai and The Tjc Trust
Bought by
Qiu Lini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Chen Li Chuan
Bought by
Ting Priscilla Yuen Chit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Corbin Charlotte J and Corbin Rex
Bought by
Chen Li Chuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Antonio | $239,000 | American Title Co | |
| Qiu Lini | -- | -- | |
| Ting Priscilla Yuen Chit | $199,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Chen Li Chuan | $138,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Antonio | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ting Priscilla Yuen Chit | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $546,025 | $100,420 | $445,605 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $535,319 | $98,451 | $436,868 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $524,823 | $96,521 | $428,302 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $514,533 | $94,629 | $419,904 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $504,445 | $92,774 | $411,671 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $499,273 | $91,823 | $407,450 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $489,484 | $90,023 | $399,461 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $479,887 | $88,258 | $391,629 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $461,254 | $84,832 | $376,422 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $454,326 | $83,558 | $370,768 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $445,428 | $81,922 | $363,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map