40236 Cindy Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40236 Cindy Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $322,578, approximately $212 per square foot. 40236 Cindy Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Maria G
Bought by
Soto Consuelo and Sanchez Consuelo Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Machuca
Bought by
Sanchez Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Soto Consuelo
Bought by
Rivera Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Alvarado Robert
Bought by
Reynoso Consuelo and Reynoso Azael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,703
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Consuelo | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Consuelo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Maria G | $74,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reynoso Azael G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Soto Consuelo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reynoso Consuelo | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maria G | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Consuelo | $79,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $227,308 | $57,368 | $169,940 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $132,054 | $28,396 | $103,658 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $129,466 | $27,840 | $101,626 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $126,929 | $27,295 | $99,634 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $124,440 | $26,760 | $97,680 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $123,164 | $26,486 | $96,678 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $120,749 | $25,967 | $94,782 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $118,382 | $25,458 | $92,924 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $116,061 | $24,959 | $91,102 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $113,786 | $24,470 | $89,316 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $112,076 | $24,102 | $87,974 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $109,881 | $23,630 | $86,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map