40254 Cindy Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40254 Cindy Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $281,668, approximately $267 per square foot. 40254 Cindy Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Martin
Bought by
Garcia Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Martin
Bought by
Garcia Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Alejandro
Bought by
Garcia Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Carranza Elizabeth
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Castulo
Bought by
Carranza Elizabeth and Garcia Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Balderas Julia
Bought by
Garcia Castulo and Carranza Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,940
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Martin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Alejandro | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carranza Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Castulo | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alejandro | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Castulo | $74,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $183,892 | $78,812 | $105,080 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $180,287 | $77,267 | $103,020 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $176,752 | $75,752 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $173,287 | $74,267 | $99,020 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $169,889 | $72,811 | $97,078 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $137,000 | $34,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $133,000 | $33,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $103,000 | $26,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map