4024 Arrowhead Ln Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $337,390 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Arrowhead Ln, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $354,098, approximately $181 per square foot. 4024 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Morgan Road Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Oleary Timothy P and Oleary Marie K
Bought by
T P & Marie K Oleary Ft and Oleary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Archambeault Geraldine
Bought by
Oleary Timothy P and Oleary Marie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T P & Marie K Oleary Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Oleary Timothy P | $119,900 | -- | |
| Oleary Timothy P | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $188,400 | $24,300 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $188,400 | $24,300 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $188,400 | $24,300 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $188,400 | $24,300 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $174,400 | $24,300 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $174,400 | $24,300 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $163,000 | $24,300 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $163,000 | $24,300 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $163,000 | $24,300 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $163,000 | $24,300 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,000 | $24,300 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $24,300 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map