4024 S Hatch St Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $767,414
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 S Hatch St, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $614,104, approximately $268 per square foot. 4024 S Hatch St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Millspaugh Trula L
Bought by
Gustafson Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Gustafson Edna T
Bought by
Gustafson Harry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Gustafson Harry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $528,900 | $105,000 | $423,900 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $634,200 | $80,000 | $554,200 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $652,100 | $80,000 | $572,100 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $623,800 | $69,600 | $554,200 |
| 2021 | $763 | $63,360 | $63,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $188,860 | $63,360 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $175,100 | $57,600 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $152,500 | $48,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $140,000 | $43,000 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $136,700 | $43,000 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $129,800 | $43,000 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,200 | $43,000 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map