4108 S Hatch St Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 S Hatch St, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $417,385, approximately $372 per square foot. 4108 S Hatch St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Bogensberger Renee S and Barbour Renee S
Bought by
Bogensberger Renee S and Bogensberger Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,285
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Harold J
Bought by
Barbour Renee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,701
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Simmons Christina Lynn
Bought by
Simmons Harold J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Zint Kathryn B
Bought by
Simmons Harold J and Simmons Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,050
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogensberger Renee S | -- | First Amer Title & Ins Co | |
| Barbour Renee S | $154,780 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Simmons Harold J | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harold J | $84,300 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogensberger Renee S | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Barbour Renee S | $151,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Harold J | $80,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $454,300 | $105,000 | $349,300 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $403,200 | $80,000 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $420,600 | $80,000 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $444,900 | $69,600 | $375,300 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $318,660 | $63,360 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $297,760 | $63,360 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $271,100 | $57,600 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $185,300 | $48,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $176,300 | $43,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $167,700 | $43,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $159,400 | $43,000 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,900 | $43,000 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map