Seller's Agent in 2021
Hilda Ellis
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 443-8806
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $155,773
House has been completely remodeled. Inside and out. New bamboo flooring in Living Room and kitchen. Other areas have new floors and carpet. Newley painted. New Kitchen cabinets, S/S appliances, 2 full baths have been updated, all new wiring, AC 2021.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14038935 Listed on: 05/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Mattos
Garnet Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crutcher Clifton D | $108,000 | Lenders Escrow & Title | |
| Cisnado Angel Samael Vigil | $35,429 | None Available | |
| Xbx Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Irwin James W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crutcher Clifton D | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin James W | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $108,000 | -16.9% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $125,600 | $4,000 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $92,900 | $4,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $112,300 | $4,000 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $938 | $93,000 | $4,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $236 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $557 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $513 | $19,000 | $2,100 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $516 | $19,000 | $2,100 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $455 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $445 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $383 | $17,700 | $2,100 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | $368 | $17,700 | $2,100 | $15,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hilda Ellis
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 443-8806
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Clifford Ellis
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 532-7808
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Mattos
Garnet Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21784647
APN: 49-07-21-115-030.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.