4025 N Old State Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 N Old State Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $217,619, approximately $122 per square foot. 4025 N Old State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Keim Alan L
Bought by
Vangundy Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,050
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Williams Helen L
Bought by
Keim Alan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangundy Catherine | $181,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Alan L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vangundy Catherine | $9,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vangundy Catherine | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Alan L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,018 | $53,170 | $7,700 | $45,470 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $53,170 | $7,700 | $45,470 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $36,820 | $4,900 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $36,820 | $4,900 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $36,820 | $4,900 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $33,120 | $4,100 | $29,020 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $33,120 | $4,100 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $31,470 | $3,190 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $31,470 | $3,190 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $31,470 | $3,190 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $31,470 | $3,190 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $31,470 | $3,190 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map