4069 N Old State Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4069 N Old State Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $265,464, approximately $221 per square foot. 4069 N Old State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Williamson and Sierra
Bought by
New Life Property Solutions Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Sharon
Bought by
Williamson Richard and Williamson Sierra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Richard C Williamson
Bought by
Williamson Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Bought by
Richard Williamson and Sharon Williamson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Ramey Carla
Bought by
Williamson Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2013
Sold by
Williams Charles Andrew and Williams Tonya
Bought by
Ramey Carl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Delaware County Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Williams Beecher and Williams Eloise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,657
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Meeks Denver D and Meeks Christina K
Bought by
Delaware County Habitat For Humanity
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Property Solutions Lt | $135,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Williamson Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Williamson | $89,900 | -- | |
| Williamson Sharon | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Ramey Carl M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Beecher | $93,600 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela | |
| Delaware County Habitat For Humanity | $10,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richard Williamson | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Beecher | $93,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,004 | $77,490 | $23,100 | $54,390 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $77,490 | $23,100 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $50,400 | $14,700 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $50,400 | $14,700 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $50,400 | $14,700 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $44,700 | $12,250 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $44,700 | $12,250 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $31,470 | $9,980 | $21,490 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $31,470 | $9,980 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $31,470 | $9,980 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $31,470 | $9,980 | $21,490 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $31,470 | $9,980 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map