4025 S 75th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 S 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $253,813, approximately $267 per square foot. 4025 S 75th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1998
Sold by
Yeghiaian David B and Yeghiaian Kim
Bought by
Fischer Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Joseph J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Joseph J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,300 | $203,600 | $45,100 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $165,300 | $45,100 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $165,300 | $45,100 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $151,600 | $45,100 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $151,600 | $45,100 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $135,800 | $45,200 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $135,800 | $45,200 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $131,000 | $47,400 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $126,800 | $47,400 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $126,800 | $47,400 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $123,100 | $47,400 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,500 | $47,400 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map