4025 Vista Ct La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $907,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Vista Ct, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $872,734, approximately $703 per square foot. 4025 Vista Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Blair Terry J
Bought by
Blair Terry J and Terry J Blair Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Blair Terry J
Bought by
Blair Terry J and Terry J Blair Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Terry J | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Blair Terry J | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Blair Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Terry J | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $127,009 | $37,626 | $89,383 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $124,520 | $36,889 | $87,631 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $122,079 | $36,166 | $85,913 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $119,686 | $35,457 | $84,229 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $117,340 | $34,762 | $82,578 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $113,862 | $33,732 | $80,130 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $111,630 | $33,071 | $78,559 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $107,297 | $31,788 | $75,509 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $105,686 | $31,311 | $74,375 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $103,617 | $30,698 | $72,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map