R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbie Jones
Crye-Leike
(901) 756-0405
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $112,401
3 Bedroom 1-1/2 bath, renovated baths, vinyl floor in the living rm and dining rm and carpet in the bedrooms. tile in the kitchen and baths. Shed in the back for extra storage. Separate laundry room. landscaped fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #203876 Listed on: 11/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Properties Investments Llc | $99,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Nelson Rickey | $19,011 | Realty Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Knox Kias | -- | Signature Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Knox Kias | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Jcg Enterprises | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Alexander Acton J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knox Kias | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $99,000 | -13.9% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $114,999 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,550 | $2,875 | $25,675 |
| 2024 | $618 | $18,225 | $2,250 | $15,975 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $18,225 | $2,250 | $15,975 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $18,225 | $2,250 | $15,975 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $18,225 | $2,250 | $15,975 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $2,250 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $2,250 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $14,350 | $2,250 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $590 | $14,350 | $2,250 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $572 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbie Jones
Crye-Leike
(901) 756-0405
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Maureen Gillespie
Crye-Leike
(901) 378-0117
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LaJuana Miller
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 483-1393
13 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10209865
APN: 09-0057-0-0078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.