40258 Pacific St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40258 Pacific St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,470,933, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 40258 Pacific St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Blacow Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Downing Jeffrey K and Downing Karen L
Bought by
Downing Jeffrey K and Downing Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,414
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,143,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Downing Jeffrey K and Downing Karen L
Bought by
Downing Jeffrey K and Downing Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Messman Marieda L
Bought by
Downing Jeffrey and Downing Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,135
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Jeffrey K | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Downing Jeffrey K | -- | -- | |
| Downing Jeffrey | $365,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Jeffrey K | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Downing Jeffrey | $328,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $546,506 | $164,986 | $388,520 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $535,655 | $161,752 | $380,903 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $532,017 | $158,581 | $373,436 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $514,587 | $155,472 | $366,115 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $504,360 | $152,424 | $358,936 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $506,118 | $150,861 | $355,257 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $496,195 | $147,903 | $348,292 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $486,468 | $145,004 | $341,464 |
| 2017 | $6,064 | $476,931 | $142,161 | $334,770 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $464,582 | $139,374 | $325,208 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $457,607 | $137,282 | $320,325 |
| 2014 | $5,729 | $448,646 | $134,594 | $314,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map