4026 Purdy Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Purdy Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $322,561, approximately $215 per square foot. 4026 Purdy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Bouchard David M
Bought by
Braunscheidel Steven J and Mietz Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Maerten Gary Killion
Bought by
Bouchard David M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunscheidel Steven J | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Bouchard David M | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $278,000 | $37,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $278,000 | $37,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $253,000 | $31,100 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $185,000 | $20,100 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $185,000 | $20,100 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $169,600 | $20,100 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $164,600 | $20,100 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $164,600 | $20,100 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map