40261 Cindy Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $214,850 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40261 Cindy Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $258,963, approximately $249 per square foot. 40261 Cindy Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Rudy Hernandez And Jessica G Hernandez 2
Bought by
Hernandez Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Valdez Jessica
Bought by
Hernandez Rudy and Hernandez Jessica G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Valdez Jaime
Bought by
Valdez Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jessica G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $90,114 | $20,711 | $69,403 |
| 2024 | $950 | $88,348 | $20,305 | $68,043 |
| 2023 | $940 | $86,616 | $19,907 | $66,709 |
| 2022 | $902 | $84,918 | $19,517 | $65,401 |
| 2021 | $897 | $83,253 | $19,134 | $64,119 |
| 2020 | $869 | $82,400 | $18,938 | $63,462 |
| 2019 | $892 | $80,785 | $18,567 | $62,218 |
| 2018 | $874 | $79,201 | $18,203 | $60,998 |
| 2017 | $886 | $77,648 | $17,846 | $59,802 |
| 2016 | $839 | $76,125 | $17,496 | $58,629 |
| 2015 | $827 | $74,981 | $17,233 | $57,748 |
| 2014 | $790 | $73,512 | $16,895 | $56,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map