4027 Oak Villa Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Oak Villa Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $283,518, approximately $214 per square foot. 4027 Oak Villa Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Hunting William J and Hunting Donna M
Bought by
Hunting William J and Hunting Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hunting William J and Hunting Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Allen Felicia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Balter Diane B and Diane B Balter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Allen Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Kaestner Troy S
Bought by
Balter Diane B and Diane B Balter Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Rosenswank Joseph C
Bought by
Rosanswank Joseph C and Rosanswank Zora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunting William J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunting William J | $100,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $102,000 | Servicelink | |
| Allen Felicia | $245,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Balter Diane B | $182,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Rosanswank Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Felicia | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balter Diane B | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $128,760 | $77,258 | $51,502 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $126,237 | $75,744 | $50,493 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $123,762 | $74,259 | $49,503 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $121,336 | $72,803 | $48,533 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $118,958 | $71,376 | $47,582 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $117,740 | $70,645 | $47,095 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $115,432 | $69,260 | $46,172 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $113,169 | $67,902 | $45,267 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $110,951 | $66,571 | $44,380 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $108,776 | $65,266 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $107,143 | $64,286 | $42,857 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $105,045 | $63,027 | $42,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map