4028 E Bruce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,446 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $630,362, approximately $300 per square foot. 4028 E Bruce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Kremer Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,552
Outstanding Balance
$151,450
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Apexcapital Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Steven M | $243,000 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Home Corp | $1,066,614 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremer Steven M | $238,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $28,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $27,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map