4028 Godfrey Dr Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Godfrey Dr, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $497,841, approximately $273 per square foot. 4028 Godfrey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dena Boer Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Gnp 3 Llc
Bought by
Aguinaga Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Ervin Gary N
Bought by
Gnp 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Ervin Gary N and The Patricia A Ervin Irrevocab
Bought by
Ervin Gary N and The Gary N Ervin Surviors Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Ervin Gary N and Ervin G
Bought by
Ervin Gary N and Patricia A Ervin Irrevocable E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Garrett Ray P and Garrett Shelly L
Bought by
Ervin Gary N and Ervin Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguinaga Jose | $500,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Gnp 3 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ervin Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Ervin Gary N | -- | None Available | |
| Ervin Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Ervin Gary N | $150,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguinaga Jose | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Gary N | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $230,524 | $53,781 | $176,743 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $226,005 | $52,727 | $173,278 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $221,575 | $51,694 | $169,881 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $217,231 | $50,681 | $166,550 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $212,973 | $49,688 | $163,285 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $210,790 | $49,179 | $161,611 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $206,658 | $48,215 | $158,443 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $202,607 | $47,270 | $155,337 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $198,636 | $46,344 | $152,292 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $194,742 | $45,436 | $149,306 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $191,818 | $44,754 | $147,064 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $188,062 | $43,878 | $144,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map