4308 San Martin Dr Salida, CA 95368
Estimated payment $3,526/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Joseph A. Gregori High School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Behind the gated entry and shaded by mature trees sits a home that instantly feels warm, welcoming, and thoughtfully cared for. This beautifully maintained single-story residence blends comfort and style with spacious living areas, vaulted ceilings, and an effortless flow designed for both relaxing nights in and memorable gatherings.The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island perfect for morning coffee, casual dining, or entertaining guests while staying connected to the living space. Natural light pours through the home, highlighting its warm tones and inviting atmosphere throughout.The spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the primary suite creates a peaceful retreat with generous space and a calming feel. Every corner of the home reflects pride of ownership and intentional care.Step outside and enjoy your own private outdoor escape complete with a covered gazebo, paved entertaining space, mature landscaping, and room to host summer BBQs, family gatherings, or quiet evenings under the trees.From its charming curb appeal to its functional layout and inviting backyard setting, this home offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and timeless character.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,665 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $509,538 | $254,689 | $254,849 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $499,548 | $249,696 | $249,852 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $489,753 | $244,800 | $244,953 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $194,989 | $51,698 | $143,291 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $191,167 | $50,685 | $140,482 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $189,208 | $50,166 | $139,042 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $185,499 | $49,183 | $136,316 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $181,863 | $48,219 | $133,644 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $178,298 | $47,274 | $131,024 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $174,803 | $46,348 | $128,455 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $172,178 | $45,652 | $126,526 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $168,806 | $44,758 | $124,048 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $545,000 | +13.5% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $480,150 | +1.1% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $480,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Trustee Deed | $103,236 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $103,236 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $126,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $480,150 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $128,418 | VA |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648736
APN: 135-12-20
- 4217 Marabella Ct
- 4209 Godfrey Dr
- 5409 Covert Rd
- 4919 Adams Ave
- 5509 Pountsmonth Dr
- 5309 Cottage Ln
- 5417 Newquay Ln
- 5100 Castlemaine Dr
- 4701 Magnolia St
- 4221 Legacy Ct
- 4736 Carlson Way
- 4212 Bahlke Ct
- 0 Finney Rd
- 5220 Kiernan Ave
- 5100 Kiernan Ave
- 5000 Kiernan Ave
- 5309 Stonehart Ln
- 4800 Endicott Ct
- 5325 Countrystone Dr
- 4812 Gregerson Ct
- 4056 Elmo Loop
- 3212 Showcase Way
- 4121 Dale Rd
- 4045 Dale Rd
- 3905 Dale Rd Unit B
- 3820 Gareth Ln Unit C
- 2920 Healthcare Way
- 2801 Grewal Pkwy
- 2800 Braden Ave
- 3001 Hahn Dr
- 3200-3408 Hahn Dr
- 4333 Peninsula Dr
- 2213 Camborne Dr
- 2200 Standiford Ave
- 2024 Amsterdam Ln