4028 Salem St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Salem St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $852,390, approximately $539 per square foot. 4028 Salem St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wilczkowiak Andrzej W and Wilczkowiak Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$24,513
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$827,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Logan Timothy D and Logan Patricia A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Logan Patricia A
Bought by
Logan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilczkowiak Andrzej W | $157,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Assn | $156,155 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Logan Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilczkowiak Andrzej W | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $250,665 | $135,713 | $114,952 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $245,751 | $133,052 | $112,699 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $240,934 | $130,444 | $110,490 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $236,211 | $127,887 | $108,324 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $231,580 | $125,380 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $224,713 | $121,662 | $103,051 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $220,308 | $119,277 | $101,031 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $215,989 | $116,939 | $99,050 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $211,755 | $114,647 | $97,108 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $208,575 | $112,925 | $95,650 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $204,490 | $110,713 | $93,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map