4028 Webb Ct Columbia, SC 29204
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $147,197
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Webb Ct, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $133,799, approximately $122 per square foot. 4028 Webb Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Melvin Paul and Estate Of Eugene Elizabeth Rog
Bought by
Hamilton Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,484
Outstanding Balance
$71,783
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Kelly L | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Kelly L | $80,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $664 | $92,700 | $13,900 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $640 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $82,000 | $8,400 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $614 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map