Seller's Agent in 2021
Yeimalis Acevedo-Rasmussen
(925) 487-2182
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $541,000
A great Home Opportunity steps from Pokelma Park District in Antelope, CA. Within 3 yrs of property upgrades and renovations awaiting a new Buyer. Fresh interior paint , 3yr old carpet, tile floor in kitchen and bathrooms, quartzite counter tops at kitchen and bathrooms. Fabulous Kitchen/Family room space with fireplace and with in kitchen dinning area. Patio/lawn combo backyard great for family and friends gatherings. All Buyers are welcome! All information and images should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $462,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bykov Valeriy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bykov Valeriy | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $210,100 | None Available | |
| Pavlenko Dina | -- | -- | |
| Zagurskiy Petras | $300,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pislar Sergey | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pislar Sergey S | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dannenbring Kayla D | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Brenner Kayla D | $164,500 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $323,400 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagurskiy Petras | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pislar Sergey S | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannenbring Kayla D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenner Kayla D | $163,406 | |
| Closed | Zagurskiy Petras | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $462,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Sold | $462,000 | +2.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +32.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $500,080 | $86,593 | $413,487 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $490,276 | $84,896 | $405,380 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $480,664 | $83,232 | $397,432 |
| 2022 | $5,661 | $471,240 | $81,600 | $389,640 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $357,400 | $89,350 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $353,736 | $88,434 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $346,800 | $86,700 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $203,463 | $64,934 | $138,529 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $199,474 | $63,661 | $135,813 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $195,563 | $62,413 | $133,150 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $192,626 | $61,476 | $131,150 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $188,853 | $60,272 | $128,581 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yeimalis Acevedo-Rasmussen
(925) 487-2182
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Head
WDB Realty & Finance Inc.
(916) 730-9813
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kamlesh Singh
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(916) 613-7809
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Natasha Kokhanyuk
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(916) 628-4547
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40936829
APN: 203-1140-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.