4029 Dover St West Sacramento, CA 95691
Southport NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,653/month
Total Views
57,170
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$263
About This Home
==== THIS IS IT! ==== Outstanding opportunity to own this almost new home in the sought after Southport neighborhood * Largest floor plan in the neighborhood * First floor bedroom with en-suite bathroom * Spacious living area with gorgeous kitchen, powder room and laundry on the second floor * Additional two bedrooms, full bathroom as well as owner's suite with spacious en-suite bathroom on the third floor * Desirable corner lot * Owned solar power system for extra savings * No reasonable offer refused * HURRY!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 2,265 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R-2
HOA Fees
- $105 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,901 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Natural Gas Connected
- Tankless Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 072-362-001-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, management
- Mandatory home owners association
Recreation
- Park
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $629,189 | $90,202 | $538,987 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $604,758 | $86,700 | $518,058 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $592,900 | $85,000 | $507,900 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $43,645 | $43,645 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $43,198 | $43,198 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -3.8% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $520,000 | +4.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -2.7% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.7% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -0.9% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -0.9% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $585,000 | -1.3% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $592,900 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $592,900 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $593,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $582,160 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224042525
APN: 072-362-001-000