4029 E Andorra Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,636 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 E Andorra Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $419,659, approximately $369 per square foot. 4029 E Andorra Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Bannon Krejci Kristin and Krejci Geoffrey R
Bought by
Krejci Geoffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,554
Outstanding Balance
$119,232
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$300,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Gay Kevin A and Gay Linda H
Bought by
Krejci Geoffrey R and Bannon Krejci Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Dromero Dino and Dromero Beverly
Bought by
Gay Kevin A and Gay Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,397
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dromero Dino and Dromero Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,395
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Graham Mtg Corp
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krejci Geoffrey R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Krejci Geoffrey R | $110,000 | Nations Title Insurance Of A | |
| Gay Kevin A | $80,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dromero Dino | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krejci Geoffrey R | $142,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Krejci Geoffrey R | $112,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gay Kevin A | $79,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Dromero Dino | $73,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $13,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $12,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $965 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $950 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $881 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map