4050 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 E Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $332,911, approximately $365 per square foot. 4050 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Parsons Kelley
Bought by
Parsons Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,100
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Claus Melvin L and Claus Mildred C
Bought by
Parsons Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,100
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Claus Melvin L and Claus Mildred C
Bought by
Claus Melvin L and Claus Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Michael T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parsons Michael T | $109,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Claus Melvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parsons Michael T | $22,100 | |
| Open | Parsons Michael T | $88,400 | |
| Closed | Parsons Michael T | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $9,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $816 | $9,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $816 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $808 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $822 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $794 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $797 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $768 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $734 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $722 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $670 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map