4029 Hawksley Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,416 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Hawksley Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $401,104, approximately $266 per square foot. 4029 Hawksley Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Gillerlain Joseph D
Bought by
Carlsen Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$161,848
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen Bruce | $209,000 | Liberty Title & Escr Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlsen Bruce | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $330,900 | $155,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $319,100 | $155,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $305,800 | $145,000 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $279,600 | $125,000 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $240,100 | $95,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $229,900 | $90,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $221,700 | $90,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $203,200 | $85,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $210,200 | $90,000 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $201,700 | $85,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $203,200 | $85,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $203,200 | $85,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map