4029 Ryan Place Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $528,777 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Ryan Place, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $570,944, approximately $283 per square foot. 4029 Ryan Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Maddaloni Barbara J and Maddaloni Dominick A
Bought by
Lucia Randall P and Lucia Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,897
Interest Rate
4.88%
Estimated Equity
$372,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Randall P | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucia Randall P | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $21,358 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $8,819 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $308,600 | $61,700 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $308,600 | $61,700 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $7,774 | $308,600 | $61,700 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,600 | $61,700 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,600 | $61,700 | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map