4037 Ryan Place Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 Ryan Place, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $552,681, approximately $231 per square foot. 4037 Ryan Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Ryan Peter D
Bought by
Bascom Earle C and Stockman Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bascom Earle C | $241,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $9,248 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $23,320 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $9,325 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $8,438 | $386,000 | $77,000 | $309,000 |
| 2018 | $9,594 | $365,800 | $73,200 | $292,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $365,800 | $73,200 | $292,600 |
| 2016 | $9,306 | $365,800 | $73,200 | $292,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $365,800 | $73,200 | $292,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,800 | $73,200 | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map