4029 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,744 - $260,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $173,372, approximately $103 per square foot. 4029 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $27,000 | $3,875 | $23,125 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $27,000 | $3,875 | $23,125 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $12,270 | $3,100 | $9,170 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $12,270 | $3,100 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $11,000 | $3,100 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $14,589 | $3,100 | $11,489 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $16,964 | $3,100 | $13,864 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $16,964 | $3,100 | $13,864 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $16,594 | $2,790 | $13,804 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $16,594 | $2,790 | $13,804 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $16,594 | $2,790 | $13,804 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $15,676 | $2,635 | $13,041 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $15,676 | $2,635 | $13,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map