Estimated Value: $315,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40297 Dequindre Rd, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $532,465, approximately $209 per square foot. 40297 Dequindre Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Hermiez Carlos
Bought by
Hooks Perdro D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,469
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Hermiez Carlos
Bought by
Hermiez Carlos and Hermiez Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Popowich Stanley and The Estate Of Marion Adalyne P
Bought by
Hermiez Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks Perdro D | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hermiez Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Hermiez Carlos | $85,000 | Greco Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History