402B E 153rd St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,117 - $1,338,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402B E 153rd St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,156,029, approximately $348 per square foot. 402B E 153rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Lam Thi and Vanto Thanh Van
Bought by
Nguyen Lam Thi and Vanto Thanh Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$748,974
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
To Thuat The and To Thutuyen Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Lam Thi and Vanto Thanh Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Neshama Inc
Bought by
The To Thuat and Tuyenthi To Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lam Thi | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Lam Thi | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Lam Thi | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Lam Thi | -- | -- | |
| The To Thuat | $660,000 | -- | |
| The To Thuat | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Lam Thi | $770,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Lam Thi | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The To Thuat | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,163 | $47,002 | $5,315 | $41,687 |
| 2025 | $9,163 | $45,619 | $6,219 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $9,163 | $45,619 | $6,432 | $39,187 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $44,008 | $5,390 | $38,618 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $59,220 | $8,400 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $59,460 | $8,400 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $8,047 | $51,780 | $8,400 | $43,380 |
| 2019 | $7,953 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $36,673 | $6,269 | $30,404 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $34,598 | $8,366 | $26,232 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $32,640 | $8,400 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $31,680 | $9,300 | $22,380 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $31,680 | $9,300 | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map